Complete 2017-2018 Football Lottery Contest Standings

//Complete 2017-2018 Football Lottery Contest Standings

Congratulations to all of our winners for the 2017-2018 Football Lottery Contest and thank you to all who participated!

Season High

  • Hazel McDowell – Erie

Season Low

  • April Phelps – North East

1st Place – 100 points – $100

  • Darlene Mills – North East

2nd Place –99 points – $75

  • Scott Shaffer – Erie

3rd Place – 96 points –tie-$25 each

  • Stephanie Abercrombie – North East
  • Selena Proper – Corry

Lowest – 16 points – 3-way tie – $8.33 each

  • Susan Lawson – Erie
  • Travis Lindahl – North East
  • Robert Kruse – Baltimore

1st Place  – 115 points –$100

  • Edward Peterson – Russell, PA

2nd Place– 111 points – $75

  • Andy DiGilio – North East

3rd Place – 110 points – $50

  • Bill Aguglio – Pittsburgh

Lowest- 3 points – $25

  • Kerri Geiger – North East

1st place – 118 points – $100

  • Mary Lou Triana – North East

2nd place – 112 points – $75

  • Mike Kay – Saxonburg, PA

3rd place – 111 points – tie- $25 each

  • Heather Jones – North East
  • John Hartman – Erie

Lowest – 24 points –tie – $12.50 each

  • SueAnn Papesch – Erie
  • Carrie Galbreath – Erie

1st Place – 120 points – $100

  • Shari Radicella – North East

2nd Place – 116 points – $75

  • Patrick Doyle – North East

3rd Place – 114 points – $50

  • Amber Matters – North East

Lowest – 14 points –$25

  • Zachary Marshall – North East

1st Place – 117 points – $100

  • Todd Nichols – Jamestown, NY

2nd Place – 114 points –$75

  • Tina Boniconti – North East

3rd Place – 113 points –tie – $25 each

  • Mike & Tracey Thomas – Erie
  • Greg & Liz Sambor – North East

Lowest – 22 points – tie – $12.50 each

  • Kim Amon – Erie
  • Nancy Pierce – North East

1st Place – 101 points – tie – $87.50 each

  • Judy Corchado – North East
  • Nicole Thomsom – North East

2nd Place – none due to tie

  • 3rd Place – 100 points – tie – $25 each

Marie Szklenski – North East

  • Darlene Mills – North East

Lowest – 19 points – tie – $12.50

  • Millie Roth – Erie
  • Lance Pollack – North East

1st Place – 133 points – $100

  • George Erbin – Erie

2nd Place – 132 points – $75

  • Hazel McDowell– Erie

3rd Place –30 points –3-way tie $16.67

  • Carly Eades – North East
  • Scott Totten – North East
  • Deborah Guilford – Punta Gorda, FL

Lowest – 15 points – $25

  • Mike Kloss – North East

1st Place – 143 points – $100

  • Pamela Laurnoff – Waterford

2nd Place  – 139 points – $75

  • Joe Marshall – Erie

3rd Place – 137 points – $50

  • Nicole Thomson – North East

Lowest – 27 points – $25

  • Amy Amann – North East

1st Place – 130 points- $100

  • Tim Elkin – North East

2nd Place – 123 points – $75

  • Hazel McDowell – Erie

3rd Place – 122 points – $50

  • Patrick Doyle – North East

Lowest – 29 points – tie – $12.50 each

  • Kris Kearns – Meadville
  • Lance Dunn –  Erie

1st Place – 115 points – $100   

  • Carrie Galbreath – Erie

2nd Place – 114 points – 3-way tie – $41.67

  • David Guildford Jr. – North East
  • Jim May – Harborcreek
  • Mike Dunlavey – North East

3rd Place – none due to tie

Lowest – 3 points – $25

  • Tim Elkin – North East

1st Place – 112 points – $100

  • Kevin Polach – Findley, NY

2nd Place – 111 points – $75

  • Jim Merritt – Erie

3rd Place – 109 points – $50

  • Denise Gresti – North East

Lowest – 0 points – $25

  • Michelle Bielanin – North East

1st Place – 126 points -3-way tie- $75

  • Jake Scotch – North East
  • Katie Dunlavey – North East
  • Julie Almendral – Hartsdale, NY

2nd Place – none due to tie

3rd Place – none due to tie

Lowest – 33 points – $25

  • Randy Ewing – Ripley, NY

1st Place – 111 points – $100

  • Mark Lacy – Erie

2nd Place – 108 points – $75

  • MaryAnn Frontino – North East

3rd Place – 107 points – $50

  • Jon Lemke – North East

Lowest – Tie – 26 points – $12.50 each

  • Nancy Pierce – North East
  • Lizz Radloff – Sandwich, MA

1st Place – 137 points – $100

  • Alice Rice – Erie

2nd Place – 135 points – $75

  • Barry Lichvar – North East

3rd Place – 132 points – $50

  • Ryan Hartman – Clymer

Lowest – 19 points – $25

  • Tony Engesser – Wattsburg

1st Place – 118 points – $100

  • James Humphrey – Findley Lake

2nd Place – 116 points – $75

  • Lorie Feudner – Copley, NY

3rd Place – 114 points – $50

  • Ben Slomski – Dallas, TX

Lowest – 6 points – tie $12.50 each

  • Tony Engesser – Wattsburg
  • Heather Jones – North East

1st Place – 116 points – tie- $87.50 each

  • Pete McQuown – North East
  • Mary Lou Cawley – North East

2nd Place – none due to tie

3rd Place – 114 points – tie – $25 each

Samantha Ferrick – North East

  • Wesley Gonzalez – Erie

Lowest – 19 points- 4-way tie – $6.25 each

  • Karen Patterson – Erie
  • Tom Stewart – North East
  • Angie Figurski – North East
  • Robert Newara – North East

1st Place – 118 points – $100

  • Tony Montefiori – North East

2nd Place – 117points – $75

  • Michael Spellman – North East

3rd Place – 115 points – $50

  • John Hoderny – North East

Lowest – 6 points – $25

  • Jack Albertson – Erie